Diary 2019/2020 Season

September 2019

Friday 27th - Executive Meeting York & District 11am

Sunday 29th - Ann's President Day at Leeds 11.30am

October 2019

Saturday 5th - Yetton Prel Round

Saturday 12th - Yorkshire League Match

Sunday 13th - Egham Prel Round

Saturday 19th - Yetton Ist Round

Sunday 20th - Top Club Prel Round

Saturday 26th - Atherley Ist Round

Sunday 27th - Egham Ist Round

November 2019

Friday 1st - Mason Prel Round

Saturday 2nd - Yetton 2nd Round

Thursday 7th - Vivienne 1st Round

Saturday 9th - North Eastern League Match

Sunday 10th - Egham 2nd Round

Saturday 16th - Yetton 3rd Round

Sunday 17th - Top Club 1st Round

Friday 22nd - Mason 1st Round

Saturday 23rd - Yorkshire League Match

Sunday 24th - Egham 3rd Round

Thursday 28th - Vivienne 2nd Round

Saturday 30th - North Eastern League Match

December 2019

Friday 6th - Mason 2nd Round

Saturday 7th - Yetton 4th Round

Sunday 8th - Egham 4th Round

Saturday 14th - Atherley v Nottinghamshire - York

Sunday 15th - Top Club 2nd Round

January 2020

Saturday 4th - Yetton 5th Round

Sunday 5th - Top Club 3rd Round

Thursday 9th - Vivienne 3rd Round

Saturday 11th - Atherley Quarter Finals

Sunday 12th - Egham Quarter Finals

Friday 17th - Mason 3rd Round

Saturday 18th - Yetton Quarter Final

Thursday 23rd - Vivienne 4th Round

Saturday 25th - North Eastern League Match

Sunday 26th - Ladies v Men at TBA 12 for 12.30pm start ???

February 2020

Saturday 1st - North Eastern League Match

Thursday 6th - Vivienne Quarter Final

Sunday 9th - Over 60 Singles at Leeds 10am

Friday 14th - Mason 4th Round

Saturday 15th - North Eastern League Match

Sunday 16th - Top Club Quarter Final

Thursday 20th - Vivienne Semi Final

Saturday 22nd - Yorkshire League Match

Friday 28th - Mason 5th Round

Saturday 29th - Atherley Semi-Final

March 2019

Sunday 1st - Egham Semi-Final

Saturday 7th - North Eastern League Match

Saturday 14th - Yetton Semi-Final and Final

Friday 20th - Mason Quarter Final

Saturday 21st - Yorkshire League Match

Saturday 28th - Atherley Final

Sunday 29th - Egham Final

April 2019

Sunday 5th - Finals Day at Leeds (times to be advised)

Thursday 9th - Mason Semi-Final

Friday 10th - Monday 14th Easter

Friday 10th - Mason Final

Monday 14th - Vivienne Final

Friday 17th - Executive Meeting York & District 11am

Friday 17th - Annual General Meeting York & District 12pm

Saturday 25th - Top Club Semi-Final and Final

Featured Posts
Posts Are Coming Soon
Stay tuned...
Recent Posts
Archive
Search By Tags
No tags yet.
Follow Us
  • Facebook Basic Square
  • Twitter Basic Square
  • Google+ Basic Square

CONTACT US

© 2023 by Anton & Lily. Proudly created with Wix.com