CONTACT US

© 2023 by Anton & Lily. Proudly created with Wix.com

August 16, 2019

Please reload

Recent Posts

I'm busy working on my blog posts. Watch this space!

Please reload

Featured Posts

Diary 2019/2020 Season

August 16, 2019

 

September 2019

Friday 27th - Executive Meeting York & District 11am

Sunday 29th - Ann's President Day at Leeds 11.30am

 

October 2019

Saturday 5th - Yetton Prel Round

Saturday 12th - Yorkshire League Match

Sunday 13th -  Egham Prel Round

Saturday 19th - Yetton Ist Round

Sunday 20th - Top Club Prel Round

Saturday 26th - Atherley Ist Round

Sunday 27th - Egham Ist Round

 

November 2019

Friday 1st - Mason Prel Round

Saturday  2nd - Yetton 2nd Round

Thursday 7th - Vivienne 1st Round

Saturday 9th - North Eastern League Match

Sunday 10th - Egham 2nd Round

Saturday 16th - Yetton 3rd Round

Sunday 17th - Top Club 1st Round

Friday 22nd  - Mason 1st Round

Saturday 23rd - Yorkshire League Match

Sunday 24th - Egham 3rd Round

Thursday 28th - Vivienne 2nd Round

Saturday  30th - North Eastern League Match

 

December 2019

Friday  6th - Mason 2nd Round

Saturday 7th - Yetton 4th Round

Sunday 8th - Egham 4th Round

Saturday 14th - Atherley v  Nottinghamshire -  York

Sunday 15th - Top Club 2nd Round

 

January 2020

Saturday  4th - Yetton 5th Round

Sunday 5th - Top Club 3rd Round

Thursday 9th - Vivienne 3rd Round

Saturday 11th - Atherley Quarter Finals

Sunday 12th - Egham Quarter Finals

Friday 17th - Mason 3rd Round

Saturday 18th - Yetton Quarter Final

Thursday 23rd - Vivienne 4th Round

Saturday 25th - North Eastern League Match

Sunday 26th - Ladies v Men at  TBA  12 for 12.30pm start ???

 

February 2020

Saturday 1st - North Eastern League Match

Thursday 6th - Vivienne Quarter Final

Sunday 9th - Over 60 Singles at Leeds  10am

Friday 14th - Mason 4th Round

Saturday  15th - North Eastern League Match

Sunday 16th - Top Club Quarter Final

Thursday 20th - Vivienne Semi Final

Saturday 22nd - Yorkshire League Match

Friday 28th - Mason 5th Round

Saturday 29th - Atherley Semi-Final

 

March 2019

Sunday 1st - Egham Semi-Final

Saturday 7th - North Eastern League Match

Saturday 14th - Yetton Semi-Final and Final

Friday 20th - Mason Quarter Final

Saturday 21st - Yorkshire League Match

Saturday 28th - Atherley Final

Sunday 29th - Egham Final

 

April 2019

Sunday 5th - Finals Day at  Leeds (times to be advised)

Thursday 9th - Mason Semi-Final

Friday 10th - Monday 14th Easter

Friday 10th - Mason Final

Monday 14th - Vivienne Final

Friday 17th - Executive Meeting York & District 11am

Friday 17th - Annual General Meeting York & District 12pm

Saturday 25th - Top Club Semi-Final and Final 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Please reload

Follow Us

I'm busy working on my blog posts. Watch this space!

Please reload

Search By Tags
Please reload

Archive
  • Facebook Basic Square
  • Twitter Basic Square
  • Google+ Basic Square